Southend United Football Club database
Sammy Shrimper
SUFCdb
Unique Grounds Visited
Southend badge Football Grounds
where I have watched Southend United teams play
Last update 21 October 2014: Visited Rodney Parade to watch the match against Newport on a cold autumn evening
Click on heading to sort columns
Southend badge
# Team Stadium Match
1      Accrington Stanley Crown Ground League
2 AFC Telford United New Bucks Head Stadium FA Cup
3 Aldershot / Aldershot Town Recreation Ground League
4 AP Leamington Old Windmill Ground FA Cup
5 Aylesbury Buckingham Road FA Cup
6 Baldock Town Norton Road Friendly
7 Barnet Underhill Stadium League
8 Barnsley Oakwell League
9 Billericay Town / Chelmsford New Lodge Friendly
10 Birmingham City St Andrews League
11 Bishops Stortford Rhodes Avenue Friendly
12 Bishops Stortford ProKit UK Stadium Friendly
13 Blackburn Rovers Ewood Park League
14 Blackpool Bloomfield Road League
15 Blackpool / Wrexham / Lincoln Millenium Stadium LDV / Playoffs
16 Bolton Wanderers Burnden Park League
17 Boston United York Street Ground League
18 Bournemouth Dean Court / Fitness First LDV Trophy
19 Bradford City Valley Parade League
20 Braintree Town Cressing Road Stadium Friendly
21 Brentford Griffin Park League
22 Brighton + Hove Albion Goldstone Ground League
23 Brighton + Hove Albion Withdean Stadium League
24 Bristol City Ashton Gate League
25 Bristol Rovers Eastville League
26 Bristol Rovers Twerton Park League
27 Bristol Rovers Memorial Stadium League
28 Burnham Ramblers Leslie Field Friendly
29 Burnley Turf Moor League
30 Burton Albion Pirelli Stadium League
31 Bury Gigg Lane League
32 Bury Town Ram Meadow Friendly
33 Cambridge City City Ground Friendly
34 Cambridge United Abbey Stadium League
35 Canvey Island Park Lane Thameside Trophy
36 Cardiff City Ninian Park League
37 Carlisle United Brunton Park League
38 Charlton Athletic The Valley League
39 Chelmsford City New Writtle Street Friendly
40 Chelmsford City Melbourne Stadium Friendly
41 Chelsea Stanford Bridge FA Cup
42 Cheltenham Whaddon Road League
43 Chesham United Meadow Park Friendly
44 Chester City Deva Stadium League
45 Chesterfield Recreation Ground League
46 Chesterfield b2net stadium League
47 Colchester United Layer Road League
48 Concord Rangers Thames Road Reserve Friendly
49 Cornard United Blackhouse Lane Sports Field Friendly
50 Coventry City Highfield Road Worthington Cup
51 Coventry City youth Ricoh Stadium Youth Cup
52 Crawley Town Broadfield Stadium Friendly
53 Crewe Alexandra Gresty Road League
54 Crewe Alexandra Wembley Stadium JPT
55 Crystal Palace Selhurst Park League
56 Dagenham + Redbridge Victoria Road Friendly
57 Darlington Feethams League
58 Darlington Reynolds Arena League
59 Derby County Baseball Ground League
60 Derby County Pride Park League
61 Doncaster Rovers Belle Vue / Earth Stadium League
62 Doncaster Rovers Keepmoat Stadium League
63 Dundee / Raith Rovers Bayview Stadium Football Festival
64 East Thurrock Rookery Hill Friendly
65 Eastbourne Borough Langney Sports Club Friendly
66 Enfield Town Southbury Road Friendly
67 Everton Goodison Park FA Cup
68 Exeter City St James Park League
69 Ford United Oakside Thameside Trophy
70 Fleetwood Town Highbury Stadium League
71 Fulham Craven Cottage League
72 Gillingham / Brighton Priestfield Stadium League
73 Gravesend + Northfleet reserves Stonebridge Road Reserves
74 Grays Athletic Recreation Ground Friendly
75 Great Wakering Rovers Burroughs Park Friendly
76 Grimsby Town Blundell Park League
77 Halifax Town The Shay League
78 Harlow Town Harlow Sports Centre FA Cup
79 Hartlepool United Victoria Park Ground League
80 Hendon Claremont Road Friendly
81 Hereford United Edgar Street League
82 Heybridge Swifts Scraley Road Friendly
83 Hitchin Town Top Field Friendly
84 Huddersfield Town Leeds Road League
85 Huddersfield Town McAlpine / Galpharm Stadium League
86 Hull City KC Stadium League
87 Hull City Boothferry Park League
88 Ilford Hoe Lane FA Cup
89 Ipswich Town Portman Road League
90 Kidderminster Harriers Aggborough Stadium League
91 Leeds United Ellend Road League
92 Leicester City Filbert Street League
93 Leicester City Walkers Stadium League
94 Leyton Orient Brisbane Road League
95 Lincoln City Sincil Bank League
96 Liverpool Anfield FA Cup
97 Luton Town Kenilworth Road League
98 Macclesfield Town / Chester City Moss Road Ground League
99 Maidstone United Watling Street League
100 Maldon Town / Col U reserves Wallace Binder Friendly
101 Manchester City Maine Road League Cup
102 Mansfield Town Field Mill League
103 Middlesbrough Ayresome Park League
104 Millwall The Den League
105 Millwall The New Den League
106 MK Dons National Hockey Stadium League
107 MK Dons Stadium:MK JP Trophy
108 Morecambe Globe Arena League
109 Newcastle United St James' Park League
110* Newport County AFC Rodney Parade League
111 Northampton Town The County Ground League
112 Northampton Town Sixfields Stadium Playoffs
113 Norwich City Carrow Road League
114 Nottingham Forest City Ground League
115 Notts County Meadow Lane League
116 Oldham Athletic Boundary Park League
117 Oxford United Manor Ground FA Cup
118 Oxford United Kassam Stadium League
119 Oxford United reserves Court Place Farm Reserves
120 Peterborough United London Road League
120 Plymouth Argyle Home Park League
121 Port Vale Vale Park League
122 Portsmouth Fratton Park League
123 Potters Bar Parkfield Friendly
124 Preston North End Deepdale League
125 Queens Park Rangers Loftus Road League
126 Rayo Vallecano B Campo Nuestra Senora de la Torre Friendly
127 Reading Elm Park League
128 Reading reserves / Oxford reserves Loop Meadow Stadium Reserves
129 Real Madrid C La Ciudad del Real Madrid, Valdebebas Friendly
130 Rochdale Spotland League
131 Rotherham United Millmoor League
132 Rotherham United Don Valley Stadium League
133 Rotherham United New York Stadium League
134 Rushden + Diamonds Nene Park LDV Trophy
135 Saffron Walden Town Catons Lane Friendly
136 Salisbury City The Raymond McEnhill Stadium Friendly
137 Scarborough McCain Stadium FA Cup
138 Scunthorpe United Glanford Park League
139 Sheffield United Bramall Lane League
140 Sheffield Wednesday Hillsborough FA Cup
141 Shrewsbury Town Gay Meadow League
142 Shrewsbury Town Greenhous Meadow League
143 Soham Town Julias Martin Lane Friendly
144 Southampton The Dell FA Cup
145 Southampton St. Mary's League
146 Southend Manor Southchurch Park Friendly
147 Southend United / Canvey Roots Hall League
148 Southend United youth Boots and Laces Youth
149 St Albans City Clarence Park Friendly
150 Stambridge United Stambridge Memorial Hall Friendly
151 Stevenage Broadhall Stadium League
152 Stockport County Edgeley Park League
153 Stoke City Victoria Ground League
154 Stoke City Britannia Stadium League
155 Sunderland Roker Park League
156 Sunderland Stadium of Light League
157 Swansea City Vetch Field League
158 Swansea City Liberty Stadium League
159 Swindon Town County Ground League
160 Swindon Town youth Nationwide BS Ground Youth
161 Thurrock FC Ship Lane Friendly
162 Torquay United Plainmoor League
163 Tottenham Hotspur White Hart Lane FA Cup
164 Tranmere Rovers Prenton Park League
165 Walsall Bescot Stadium League
166 Walsall Fellows Park League
167 Ware Wodson Park Friendly
168 Watford Vicarage Road League
169 Wealdstone Lower Mead FA Cup
170 West Bromwich Albion The Hawthorns League
171 West Ham United / Charlton Athletic The Boleyn Ground FA Cup
172 Wigan Athletic Springfield Park League
173 Wimbledon Plough Lane League
174 Witham Town Spa Road Friendly
175 Woking Kingfield Stadium FA Cup
176 Wolverhampton Wanderers Molineux League
177 Wrexham Racecourse Ground League
178 Wycombe Wanderers Adams Park Friendly
179 Wycombe Wanderers reserves Loakes Park Reserves
180 Wycombe Wanderers reserves Oak Tree Road Reserves
181 Yeovil Town Huish Park League
182 York City Bootham Crescent League


You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near 'AND club.start < '' AND club.end > ''' at line 4