Southend United Football Club database
Sammy Shrimper
SUFCdb
MK Dons   
MK Dons


 
Stadium:MK
Records vs Southend   Friendlies are excluded
Biggest win:4 goals: 8 Dec 1934   5-1
Heaviest defeat:3 goals: 15 Aug 1978   1-4
Highest score:8 Dec 1934   5-1
Biggest crowd:11,039 22 Oct 2016 at MK Dons
Smallest crowd:1,780 24 Aug 1981 at Southend
Matches vs Southend
Pl W D L F A %
League20848212350%
FA Cup21016350%
League Cup520381440%
Other Cups2002140%
TOTALS2911414364445%
Friendlies31101394750%
Transfers and Loans
Left to join Southend
Fee Date Name
-27 Nov 2009Jabo Ibehre
-1 Jul 2004Wayne Gray
-1 Jul 2002lan Selley
-1 Jul 2002Neil Jenkins
-13 Feb 2002lan Selley
-3 Nov 2000Russell Williamson
-1 Aug 1986David Martin
-1 Mar 1985Steve Hatter
Joined from Southend
Fee Date Name
-27 Dec 2009Jabo Ibehre
-18 Oct 2002lan Selley
-30 May 2002lan Selley
-1 Aug 1977Paul Denny
-1 May 1974Bobby Bennett
Head to Head - League and Cup   28 games
Date Type   F A Att
21 Nov 2017 L1 A 1 1 7,521
17 Apr 2017 L1 H 1 2 9,009
22 Oct 2016 L1 A 3 0 11,039
20 Feb 2010 L1 A 1 3 9,801
20 Nov 2009 L1 H 2 1 6,957
6 Oct 2009 JPT2 A 0 2 4,672
10 Apr 2009 L1 H 0 2 10,241
28 Dec 2008 L1 A 0 2 10,432
18 Mar 2006 L1 A 1 2 7,071
26 Dec 2005 L1 H 0 0 7,452
3 Dec 2005 FAC2 H 1 2 5,267
10 Sep 2002 WC1 H 1 4 2,634
28 Jan 1984 D3 A 2 3 2,752
13 Sep 1983 MC1/2 A 4 6 1,967
10 Sep 1983 D3 H 1 1 3,106
29 Aug 1983 MC1/1 H 1 0 2,577
9 Apr 1982 D3 H 2 0 4,779
23 Mar 1982 D3 A 0 3 2,051
24 Aug 1981 GrCP/3 H 1 2 1,780
3 Nov 1980 D4 H 1 0 4,924
7 Oct 1980 D4 A 1 0 1,995
29 Dec 1979 D3 H 1 3 3,952
25 Aug 1979 D3 A 1 0 4,173
15 Aug 1978 RC1/2 A 1 4 2,687
12 Aug 1978 RC1/1 H 1 0 4,845
17 Mar 1978 D4 H 1 0 7,120
22 Oct 1977 D4 A 3 1 4,448
8 Dec 1934 FAC2 A 5 1 10,869
Head to Head - Friendlies   2 games
Date Type   F A Att
3 Aug 2002 Friendly N 1 2 0
27 Jul 1993 Friendly H 2 1 0